November
3
AM
PM
10
AM

Select-S-Drive 2 BB's Net

Lunch & Meeting

PM
17
AM
PM
24
AM
Team Stableford  (P)
PM
Team Stableford  (P)
        PM  
December
1
AM
Select-A-Drive 2 BB Net
PM

No Game

Christmas Dinner Dance 5PM

8
AM

2 Person Scramble Flighted

Lunch & Annual Meeting

PM
2 BB's Net
15
AM
Ace of Ace's Final (T&P)
PM
1 BB Net
22
AM
Designated Driver 2 BB Net
PM
Designated Driver 2 BB Net
29
AM

2 BB's Net

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

PM

2 BB's Net

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

January
5
AM

Member/Member Pick your Partner

1 BB Net Patio Lunch & Meeting

PM
2 Man Select-A-Drive 1 BB Net
10
AM
Home & Home w/SLCC @SLCC
12
AM
Home & Home w/SLCC @PV
PM
3 BB's Net (P)
19
AM

1 Gross + 1 Net(P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

PM

1 Gross + 1 Net (P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

26
AM
President's Cup Rnd 1 (T&P)
PM
Select-A-Drive 2 BB's Net
27
AM

President's Cup Rnd 2(T&P)

Refreshments

February
2
AM

Fun Day Charity

Refreshments on Pro Shop Patio

 
PM
Scramble
9
AM
Sweetheart Tourn 2 Person Scramble Lunch & Meeting
PM
2 BB's Net (P)
Thurday
14
AM
Home & Home w/FOS @FOS
16
AM
Home & Home w/FOS @PV
PM
Select-A-Drive 3 BB's Net
23
AM
Club Championship Rnd 1(T&P)
PM
2 BB's Net (P)
March
2
AM

Club Championship Rnd 2(T&P)

Refreshments

PM
3 BB's Net (P)
9
AM
Scramble Presidents Lunch & Meeting
PM
Scramble
16
AM
Select-A-Drive 3 BB's Net
PM
Select-A-Drive 3 BB's Net
Thurday
21
AM
Home & Home w/OW @OW
23
AM
Home & Home w/OW @PV
PM
2 BB's Net Flighted (P)
30
AM

2 BB's Net (P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

PM

2 BB's Net (P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

April
5
AM
PM
Member Guest Practice Rnd
6
AM
Member Guest Rnd 1 Lunch
PM
3-2-1 (P)
Sunday
7
AM
Member Guest Rnd 2 Lunch
Thurday
11
AM
Home & Home Sun Bird @Sun Bird
13
AM
Home & Home Sun Bird @PV
PM
Scramble
20
AM

Match Play Rnd 1

Optional Shootout after play

PM
Select-A-Drive 3 BB's Net
27
AM
Match Play Rnd 2
PM
2 BB's Net  (P)
May
4
AM
Ryder Cup @CW
5
AM
Ryder Cup @PV
11
AM
2 Man Teams 1 BB Net Flighted (P)
18
AM
2 BB's Net Flighted (P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

25
AM
2 Person Scramble
June
1
AM
Stableford Individual Net Flighted
8
AM
3 BB's Net  (P)
15
AM
2 BB Net (P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

22
AM
CottonVerde Beat the Pro/Super
29
AM
Select-A-Drive 2 BB's Net
July
6
AM
Alternate Shot 2 Man Teams Flighted
13
AM
3 BB's Net  (P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

20
AM
Select-A-Drive 1 Gross + 1 Net
27
AM
Team Stableford (P)
August
3
AM
2 BB Net (P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

10
AM
Scramble
17
AM
6-6-6
24
AM
Blind Draw 1 BB Net (P)
31
AM
2 Man Teams 1 BB Net Flighted
September
7
AM
Select-A-Drive 2 BB's Net
14
AM
Stableford Individual Net Flighted
21
AM
1 Gross + 2 Net  (P)

Ace of Ace's Qualifier

28
AM
2 BB's Net  (P)
October
5
AM
CWPV Beat the Pro/President @CW
26
AM
CWPV Beat the Pro/President @PV